RESULTS&FIXTURES

TEAMSCOMPETING

  • ERC BORNEO EAGLES
    Group A
    Malaysia
  • KL TIGERS
    Group A
    Malaysia
  • SINGAPORE BARBARIANS
    Group A
    Singapore
  • DUKA OLDBOYS
    Group A
    South Africa
  • DAVETA
    Group B
    Fiji
  • SABAH EAGLES
    Group B
    Malaysia
  • WESTERN PROVINCE ACADEMY INVITATIONAL
    Group B
    South Africa
  • GLOBAL LIONS
    Group B
    New Zealand
  • COBRA RUGBY CLUB
    Group C
    Malaysia
  • PANTHERS BLOWPIPES
    Group C
    Malaysia
  • AUCKLAND VARSITY VIPERS
    Group C
    New Zealand
  • CHARIS WOLFPACK RUGBY
    Group C
    Australia
  • North Harbour
    Group D
    New Zealand
  • NS WANDERERS
    Group D
    Malaysia
  • NNK NORTHLINK
    Group D
    South Africa
  • WESTS RUGBY
    Group D
    Australia

RESULTS&FIXTURES

0830 AMERC Borneo Eagles50-0KL TigersGROUP A
0855 AMDuka Old Boys5-17Singapore BarbariansGROUP A
0920 AMDaveta48-0Sabah EaglesGROUP B
0945 AMWestern Province5-12Global LionsGROUP B
1010 AMCobra14-12Panthers Blowpipe RCGROUP C
1035 AMAuckland Varsity Vipers17-5Charis Wolfpack RugbyGROUP C
1100 AMNorth Harbour59-0NS WanderersGROUP D
1125 AMNNK Northlink15-0Wests RFCGROUP D
1150 AMSingapore Barbarians12-29ERC Borneo EaglesGROUP A
1215 PMKL Tigers7-22Duka Old BoysGROUP A
1240 PMGlobal Lions5-47DavetaGROUP B
1305 PMSabah Eagles14-14Western ProvinceGROUP B
1330 PMCharis Wolfpack Rugby10-5CobraGROUP C
1355 PMPanthers Blowpipe RC5-0Auckland Varsity VipersGROUP C
1420 PMWests RFC0-31North HarbourGROUP D
1445 PMNS Wanderers0-34NNK NorthlinkGROUP D
1510 PMSingapore Barbarians55-0KL TigersGROUP A
1535 PMDuka Old Boys0-31ERC Borneo EaglesGROUP A
1600 PMGlobal Lions27-12Sabah EaglesGROUP B
1625 PMWestern Province7-7DavetaGROUP B
1650 PMCharis Wolfpack Rugby5-19Panthers Blowpipe RCGROUP C
1715 PMAuckland Varsity Vipers28-5CobraGROUP C
1740 PMWests RFC29-7NS WanderersGROUP D
1805 PMNNK Northlink7-33North HarbourGROUP D
0800 AMDuka Old Boys10-22Sabah EaglesBOWL QF 1
0825 AMCharis Wolfpack Rugby33-19Wests RFCBOWL QF 2
0850 AMCobra43-0NS WanderersBOWL QF 3
0915 AMKL Tigers5-41Western ProvinceBOWL QF 4
0940 AMERC Borneo Eagles17-5Global LionsCUP/ PLATE QF 1
1005 AMAuckland Varsity Vipers31-10NNK NorthlinkCUP/ PLATE QF 2
1030 AMPanthers Blowpipe RC7-17North HarbourCUP/ PLATE QF 3
1055 AMSingapore Barbarians0-26DavetaCUP/ PLATE QF 4
1120 AMSabah Eagles17-22Charis Wolfpack RugbyBOWL SF 1
1145 AMCobra5-14Western ProvinceBOWL SF 2
1225 PMGlobal Lions5-21NNK NorthlinkPLATE SF 1
1250 PMPanthers Blowpipe RC7-5Singapore BarbariansPLATE SF 2
1315 PMERC Borneo Eagles20-7Auckland Varsity VipersCUP SF 1
1340 PMNorth Harbour5-14DavetaCUP SF 2
1435 PMCharis Wolfpack Rugby14-10Western ProvinceBOWL FINAL
1500 PMNNK Northlink24-5Panthers Blowpipe RCPLATE FINAL
1535 PMERC Borneo Eagles10-26DavetaCUP FINAL

SUBSCRIBE TO OFFICIAL THE

COBRA’s NEWSLETTER

SUBSCRIBE TO OFFICIAL THE

COBRA’s NEWSLETTER