COBRA 10s Mini Rugby Festival 2017
October 26, 2017
First Ever COBRA 10s Ladies 2017
November 7, 2017

COBRA10s Mini 2017 Results


Select Results Category

COBRA 10s Mini U6 Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

Team

Cobrats U6
Musketeers U6
KL Tigers U6
KL Saracens U6
Pheonix U6
KL Tigers 2 U6
Cobrats 2 U6
SKKB Dolphins U6

1st/2nd Place Playoff

Cobrats U6 (16) VS Musketeers U6 (12)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

KL Saracens U6 (0) VS KL Tigers U6 (6)


5th/6th Place Playoff

Pheonix U6 (24) VS KL Tigers 2 U6 (7)


7th/8th Place Playoff

Cobrats 2 U6 (20) VS SKKB Dolphins U6 (10)

Competing Teams

Cobrats U6, Musketeers U6, KL Tigers U6, KL Saracens U6, Pheonix U6, KL Tigers 2 U6, Cobrats 2 U6, SKKB Dolphins U6

View Complete Results Sheet here

COBRA 10s Mini U7 Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

Team

KL Tigers U7
Musketeers U7
Cobra U7
Cobrats Penang U7
KL Tigers 2 U7
KL Saracens U7
KL Tigers U7 3

1st/2nd Place Playoff

KL Tigers U6 (17) VS Musketeers U7 (5)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

Cobrats Penang U7 (5) VS Cobrats U7 (12)


5th/6th Place Playoff

KL Tigers 2 U7 (15) VS KL Saracens U7 (0)

Competing Teams

KL Tigers U7, Musketeers U7, Cobra U7, Cobrats Penang U7, KL Tigers 2 U7, KL Saracens U7, KL Tigers U7 3

View Complete Results Sheet here

COBRA 10s Mini U8 Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

Team

KL TIGERS U8
COBRA U8
KL SARACENS U8
KL TIGERS 2
BBRC U8
BESTARIAN U8
PINK SCORPIONS U8
PHOENIX U8

1st/2nd Place Playoff

COBRA U8 (0) VS KL TIGERS U8 (25)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

KL SARACENS U8 (10) VS KL TIGERS 2 (5)


5th/6th Place Playoff

BESTARIAN U8 (10) VS BBRC U8 (12)


7th/8th Place Playoff

PINK SCORPIONS U8 (10) VS PHOENIX U8 (0)

Competing Teams

KL TIGERS U8, COBRA U8, KL SARACENS U8, KL TIGERS 2, BBRC U8, BESTARIAN U8, PINK SCORPIONS U8, PHOENIX U8

View Complete Results Sheet here

COBRA 10s Mini U9 Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th

Team

KL Tigers U9
COBRA U9
Bestarian U9
KL Saracens U9
KL Tigers 2 U9
Overlords U9
Cobra Penang U9

1st/2nd Place Playoff

KL Tigers U9 (10) VS COBRA U9 (7)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

Bestarian U9 (12) VS KL Saracens U9 (7)


5th/6th Place Playoff

KL Tigers 2 U9 (17) VS Overlords U9 (7)

Competing Teams

KL Tigers U9, COBRA U9, Bestarian U9, KL Saracens U9, KL Tigers 2 U9, Overlords U9, Cobra Penang U9

View Complete Results Sheet here

COBRA 10s Mini U10 Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Team

KL TIGERS U10
KL SARACENS U10
BBRC U10
KL SARACENS 2 U10
BB2 Eagles U10
OVERLORD U10

1st/2nd Place Playoff

KL TIGERS U10 (12) VS KL SARACENS U10 (5)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

BBRC U10 (12) VS KL SARACENS 2 U10 (7)

5th/6th Place Playoff

OVERLORD U10 (5) VS BB2 Eagles U10 (21)

Competing Teams

KL TIGERS U10, KL SARACENS U10, BBRC U10, KL SARACENS 2 U10, BB2 Eagles U10, OVERLORD U10

View Complete Results Sheet here

COBRA 10s Mini U10 Girls Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th

Team

COBRA PENANG U10 Girls
COBRA U10 Girls
BESTARIAN U10 Girls
COBRA PENANG 2 U10 Girls
KL TIGERS U10 Girls

1st/2nd Place Playoff

COBRA PENANG U10 Girls (15) VS COBRA U10 Girls (0)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

BESTARIAN U10 Girls (5) VS COBRA PENANG 2 U10 Girls (0)

Competing Teams

COBRA PENANG U10 Girls, COBRA U10 Girls, BESTARIAN U10 Girls, COBRA PENANG 2 U10 Girls, KL TIGERS U10 Girls

View Complete Results Sheet here

COBRA 10s Mini U11 Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Team

KL Tigers Green U11s
Johor Pirates U11s
KS Gunners U11s
Cobrats U11s
Musketeers U11s
BBRC U11s
KL Saracens U11s
Cobrats 2 U11s
KL Tigers Red U11s
Overlord U11s

1st/2nd Place Playoff

Johor Pirates U11s (0) VS KL Tigers Green U11s (5)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

Cobrats U11s (12) VS KS Gunners U11s (19)


5th/6th Place Playoff

Musketeers U11s (5) VS BBRC U11s (0)


7th/8th Place Playoff

Cobrats 2 U11s (5) VS KL Saracens U11s (12)

Competing Teams

KL Tigers Green U11s, Johor Pirates U11s, KS Gunners U11s, Cobrats U11s, Musketeers U11s, BBRC U11s, KL Saracens U11s, Cobrats 2 U11s, KL Tigers Red U11s, Overlord U11s

View Complete Results Sheet here

COBRA 10s Mini U12 Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

Team

Kempas Patriots U12
Johor Pirates U12
KL Tigers U12
Overlord U12
KL Saracens U12
Musketeers U12
Hilir Perak U12
Cobrats Penang U12

1st/2nd Place Playoff

Johor Pirates U12 (0) VS Kempas Patriots U12 (15)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

Overlord U12 (7) VS KL Tigers U12 (24)


5th/6th Place Playoff

KL Saracens U12 (15) VS Musketeers U12 (7)


7th/8th Place Playoff

Cobrats Penang U12 (12) VS Hilir Perak U12 (22)

Competing Teams

Kempas Patriots U12, Johor Pirates U12, KL Tigers U12, Overlord U12, KL Saracens U12, Musketeers U12, Hilir Perak U12, Cobrats Penang U12

View Complete Results Sheet here

COBRA 10s Mini U12 Girls Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th

Team

COBRA U12G
MONSTER RC U12G
TODAK RC 12G
COBRA PENANG U12G
BESTARIAN U12G
KL TIGERS U12G

1st/2nd Place Playoff

COBRA U12G (5) VS MONSTER RC U12G (0)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

TODAK RC 12G (1) VS COBRA PENANG U12G (0)


5th/6th Place Playoff

KL TIGERS U12G (0) VS BESTARIAN U12G (5)

Competing Teams

COBRA U12G, MONSTER RC U12G, TODAK RC 12G, COBRA PENANG U12G, BESTARIAN U12G, KL TIGERS U12G

View Complete Results Sheet here

COBRA 10s Mini U13 Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
7th
8th

Team

KL Tigers U13
JK Lynx U13
SBP Integrasi U13
Cobra U13
Ronin U13
Patriots U13
Bye

1st/2nd Place Playoff

JK Lynx U13 (10) VS KL Tigers U13 (27)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

SBP Integrasi U13 (12) VS Cobra U13 (0)


5th/6th Place Playoff

Ronin U13


7th/8th Place Playoff

Patriots U13

Competing Teams

KL Tigers U13, JK Lynx U13, SBP Integrasi U13, Cobra U13, Ronin U13

View Complete Results Sheet here

COBRA 10s Mini U14 Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th

Team

KL Tigers U14
Intersaber U14
Hilir Perak U14
KL Saracens U14
Cobrats U14
Patriots U14
Kajang Rams U14
Gerik Gladiators U14

1st/2nd Place Playoff

Intersaber U14 (0) VS KL Tigers U14 (30)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

Hilir Perak U14 (7) VS KL Saracens U14 (0)


5th/6th Place Playoff

Cobrats U14 (10) VS Patriots U14 (0)


7th/8th Place Playoff

Kajang Rams U14 (10) VS Gerik Gladiators U14 (7)

Competing Teams

KL Tigers U14, Intersaber U14, Hilir Perak U14, KL Saracens U14, Cobrats U14, Patriots U14, Kajang Rams U14, Gerik Gladiators U14

View Complete Results Sheet here

COBRA 10s Mini U16 Results

Positions

1st
2nd
3rd
4th
5th
6th
7th
8th
9th
10th

Team

Vikings U16
HSK Ostrich U16
KL Tigers U16
Gerik Gladiators U16
Ronin U16
KL Saracens U16
Kajang Rams U16
Cobrat U16
Hilir Perak U16
Patriots U16

1st/2nd Place Playoff

HSK Ostrich U16 (0) VS Vikings U16 (17)


3rd/4th Place Playoff

Gerik Gladiators U16 (0) VS KL Tigers U16 (22)


5th/6th Place Playoff

Ronin U16 (19) VS KL Saracens U16 (0)


7th/8th Place Playoff

Kajang Rams U16 (7) VS Cobrat U16 (5)

Competing Teams

Vikings U16, HSK Ostrich U16, KL Tigers U16, Gerik Gladiators U16, Ronin U16, KL Saracens U16, Kajang Rams U16, Cobrat U16, Hilir Perak U16, Patriots U16

View Complete Results Sheet here

Official results for The 3rd annual COBRA 10s Mini Rugby Festival 2017 Invitational held on Saturday, 28th of October 2017 at Academy Hevea Malaysia, RRIM Research Station, Sungai Buloh. For any further enquiry do contact our match officials.

cobra
cobra

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

SUBSCRIBE TO OFFICIAL THE

COBRA’s NEWSLETTER

SUBSCRIBE TO OFFICIAL THE

COBRA’s NEWSLETTER