Cobra 10s

A_Cobra_PosterThe 46th Edition of the Cobra 10s Tournament will be held at the Padang Astaka MBPJ, on the 12th & 13th November 2016.

Admission to the tournament is free!

COBRA 10s Participating Teams & Groupings:

GROUP A

PENGUIN INTERNATIONAL RFC – ENG
EDEN RFC – NZ
DUKA OLD BOYS – SA
SSTMI EAGLES – MY

GROUP B

COBRA – MY
SA TIGERS – SA
CHARIS WOLFPACK RUGBY – AUS
PANTHERS BLOWPIPES RC – MY

GROUP C

ERC BORNEO EAGLES – MY
NS WANDERERS – MY
GLOBAL LIONS – NZ
SINGAPORE BARBARIANS – SG

GROUP D

KSDBKL – MY
NNK NORTHLINK – SA
NS SILVERBACK – AUS
SILVER GAURUS – MY

46th COBRA 10S 2016

TOURNAMENT FIXTURES DAY ONE: SATURDAY 12th NOVEMBER 2016

No.

TIME

GROUP

TEAM (HOME)

VS

TEAM (AWAY)

1

0800

A

PENGUIN INTERNATIONAL 36

0

SSTMI EAGLES

2

0825

A

EDEN RFC  21

 5

DUKA OLD BOYS

3

0850

B

COBRA 19

 5

PANTHERS BLOWPIPES RC

4

0915

B

SA TIGERS 0

 20

CHARIS WOLFPACK RUGBY

5

0940

C

ERC BORNEO EAGLES  24

0

SINGAPORE BARBARIANS

6

1005

C

NS WANDERERS 0

22

GLOBAL LIONS

7

1030

D

KSDBKL  43

 0

SILVER GAURUS

8

1055

D

NNK NORTHLINK  19

12

NS SILVERBACK

9

1120

A

DUKA OLD BOYS 0

52

PENGUIN INTERNATIONAL

10

1145

A

SSTMI EAGLES 14 

 12

EDEN RFC

11

1210

B

CHARIS WOLFPACK RUGBY 12

 17

COBRA

12

1235

B

PANTHERS BLOWPIPES RC  0

 7

SA TIGER

13

1300

C

GLOBAL LIONS 0

 33

ERC BORNEO EAGLES

14

1325

C

SINGAPORE BARBARIANS RC 24

 14

NS WANDERERS

15

1350

D

NS SILVERBACK  0

43

KSDBKL

16

1415

D

SILVER GAURUS 7

29

NNK NORTHLINK

17

1440

A

DUKA OLD BOYS 17

22

SSTMI EAGLES

18

1505

A

EDEN RFC  0

34

PENGUIN INTERNATIONAL

19

1530

B

CHARIS WOLFPACK RUGBY 23

12

PANTHER BLOWPIPES RC

20

1555

B

SA TIGERS 14

26

COBRA

21

1620

C

GLOBAL LIONS 7

17

SINGAPORE BARBARIANS

22

1645

C

NS WANDERERS  7

45

ERC BORNEO EAGLES

23

1710

D

NS SILVERBACK 7

14

SILVER GAURUS

24

1735

D

NNK NORTHLINK 5

 0

KSDBKL

 

TOURNAMENT FIXTURES DAY TWO: SUNDAY 13th NOVEMBER 2015

No.

TIME

GROUP

TEAM (HOME)

VS

TEAM (AWAY)

25

0800

BOWL QF 1

EDEN RFC  5

 12

PANTHERS BLOWPIPES

26

0825

BOWL QF 2

NS WANDERERS 17

12

SILVER GAURUS

27

0850

BOWL QF 3

NZ GLOBAL LIONS  7

12

NS SILVERBACKS

28

0915

BOWL QF 4

DUKA OLD BOYS 19

 5

SA TIGERS

29

0940

CUP/PLATE QF 1

PENGUIN INT. RC 21

 0

CHARIS WOLFPACK RUGBY

30

1005

CUP/PLATE QF2

ERC BORNEO EAGLES 17

 12

KSDBKL

31

1030

CUP/PLATE QF 3

SINGPORE BARBARIANS 10

15

NNK NORTHLINK

32

1055

CUP/PLATE QF 4

SSTMI EAGLES  0

 24

COBRA

33

1120

BOWL SF 1

PANTHER BLOWPIPES 22

 7

NS WANDERER

34

1145

BOWL SF 2

NS SILVERBACK  5

 20

DUKA OLD BOYS

35

1210

PLATE SF 1

CHARIS WOLFPACK 8

 18

KSDBKL

36

1235

PLATE SF 2

SINGAPORE BARBARIANS 31

7

SSTMI EAGLES

37

1300

CUP SF 1

PENGUIN RFC 0

 10

ERC BORNEO EAGLES

38

1325

CUP SF 2

NNK NORTHLINK  5

7

COBRA

1350

LADIES

COBRA VENOM

KL TIGERS

40

1415

JUNIORS UNDER 16

NORTH

SOUTH

41

1440

BOWL FINAL

PANTHER BLOWPIPES 35

7

DUKA OLD BOYS

42

1505

PLATE FINAL

KLDBKL 47

7

SINGAPORE BARBARIANS

41

1530

CUP FINAL

ERC BORNEO EAGLES  19

0

COBRA

Sponsors:

carlsberg-logo IJM logo

 

 

 


Astro_Arena_logo

astro radio

TOP